Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Kouji Ishii
Birth: 1 Jul 1960 (Age: 60)  Wakayama, Japan
AKA: 石井 康嗣
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: A
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
AD Police (1999)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Jose Collins)
 
Azumanga Daioh (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kimura)
 
El Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (1997)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
El Hazard: The Magnificent World (1995-1996)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
El Hazard: The Wanderers (1995-1996)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
Maburaho (2003-2004)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Miura-sensei)
 
Now and Then, Here and There (1999-2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Hamdo)
 
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Horus)
 
Princess Nine (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Shinsaku Kido)
 
Strait Jacket (2007-2008)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Brian Meno Moderato)
 
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Fujisawa)
 
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1  -  Conclusion    (Yoshio Samukawa)
 
     Season: 1  -  Vagrant    (Yoshio Samukawa)  
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kazuma Kurata)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 14
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
AD Police (1999)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Jose Collins)
 
Azumanga Daioh (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kimura)
 
El Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (1997)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
El Hazard: The Magnificent World (1995-1996)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
El Hazard: The Wanderers (1995-1996)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Masamichi Fujisawa)
 
Maburaho (2003-2004)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Miura-sensei)
 
Now and Then, Here and There (1999-2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Hamdo)
 
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Horus)
 
Princess Nine (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Shinsaku Kido)
 
Strait Jacket (2007-2008)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Brian Meno Moderato)
 
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Fujisawa)
 
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1 -  Conclusion    (Yoshio Samukawa)
 
     Season: 1 -  Vagrant    (Yoshio Samukawa)  
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kazuma Kurata)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 14

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White