Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: J R R Tolkien
Birth: 3 Jan 1892 (Age: 81)  Bloemfontein, Orange Free State, South Africa
Death: 2 Sep 1973  Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK  (bleeding ulcer and chest infection)
AKA: John Ronald Reuel Tolkien  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 5' 5"
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1977 The Hobbit Writer
1978 The Lord of the Rings Writer
1980 The Return of the King Writer
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Writer
2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Writer
2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Writer
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 6
Books Section Links: Hide Section

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White