Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: Patrick Troughton
Birth: 25 Mar 1920 (Age: 67)  Mill Hill, London, England, UK
Death: 28 Mar 1987  Columbus, Georgia, USA  (heart attack)
AKA: Patrick George Troughton  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Additional Images
           
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1963 Jason and the Argonauts Phineas
1976 The Omen Father Brennan
1977 Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger Melanthius
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 3
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 5  -  The Enemy of the World (Part 1)    (Salamander)
 
     Season: 5  -  The Enemy of the World (Part 2)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5  -  The Enemy of the World (Part 3)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5  -  The Enemy of the World (Part 4)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5  -  The Enemy of the World (Part 5)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5  -  The Enemy of the World (Part 6)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 4-6  -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 2)  
Goodies, The (1970-1982)
     Season: 2  -  The Baddies    (Dr Petal)
 
Space: 1999 (1975-1978)
     Season: 2  -  The Dorcons    (Archon)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 3
Doctor Who (Shows) Section Links: Hide Audio | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 5 -  The Enemy of the World (Part 1)    (Salamander)
 
     Season: 5 -  The Enemy of the World (Part 2)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5 -  The Enemy of the World (Part 3)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5 -  The Enemy of the World (Part 4)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5 -  The Enemy of the World (Part 5)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 5 -  The Enemy of the World (Part 6)    (Salamander)  
     Season: 4-6 -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 2)  
Find Doctor Who Shows:
Total Doctor Who: 1

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White