Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: Jon Pertwee
Birth: 7 Jul 1919 (Age: 76)  Chelsea, London, England, UK
Death: 20 May 1996  Timber Lake, Connecticut, USA  (heart attack)
AKA: John Devon Roland Pertwee  (birth name)
Jon Pertwer
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 6' 3"
Additional Images
               
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 7-11  -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 3)
 
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993)
     Season: 1  -  Dimensions in Time (Part 1)    (Doctor 3)
 
     Season: 1  -  Dimensions in Time (Part 2)    (Doctor 3)  
Goodies, The (1970-1982)
     Season: 5  -  Wacky Wales    (Reverend Llewellyn Llewellyn Llewellyn Llewellyn)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 3
Doctor Who (Shows) Section Links: Hide Audio | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 7-11 -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 3)
 
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993)
     Season: 1 -  Dimensions in Time (Part 1)    (Doctor 3)
 
     Season: 1 -  Dimensions in Time (Part 2)    (Doctor 3)  
Find Doctor Who Shows:
Total Doctor Who: 2
Books Section Links: Hide Section

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White