Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: Tom Baker
Birth: 20 Jan 1934 (Age: 88)  Liverpool, England, UK
AKA: Thomas Stewart Baker  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 6' 3"
Additional Images
         
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1974 The Golden Voyage of Sinbad Koura
2000 Dungeons & Dragons Halvarth
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 2
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Black Adder (1983-1989)
     Season: 2  -  Potato    (Captain Redbeard Rum)
 
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 14  -  The Face of Evil (Part 1)    (Xoanon)
 
     Season: 14  -  The Face of Evil (Part 2)    (Xoanon)  
     Season: 14  -  The Face of Evil (Part 3)    (Xoanon)  
     Season: 14  -  The Face of Evil (Part 4)    (Xoanon)  
     Season: 18  -  Meglos (Part 1)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 18  -  Meglos (Part 2)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 18  -  Meglos (Part 3)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 18  -  Meglos (Part 4)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 12-18  -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 4)  
Doctor Who Confidential (2005-Current)
     Season: 1  -  A New Dimension    (Himself)
 
     Season: 1  -  Bringing Back the Doctor    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  TARDIS Tales    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Daleks    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  FX    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The World of Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Ultimate Guide    (Himself)  
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993)
     Season: 1  -  Dimensions in Time (Part 1)    (Doctor 4)
 
     Season: 1  -  Dimensions in Time (Part 2)    (Doctor 4)  
Remington Steele (1982-1987)
     Season: 2  -  Hounded Steele    (Anatole Blaylock)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 5
Doctor Who (Shows) Section Links: Hide Audio | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 14 -  The Face of Evil (Part 1)    (Xoanon)
 
     Season: 14 -  The Face of Evil (Part 2)    (Xoanon)  
     Season: 14 -  The Face of Evil (Part 3)    (Xoanon)  
     Season: 14 -  The Face of Evil (Part 4)    (Xoanon)  
     Season: 18 -  Meglos (Part 1)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 18 -  Meglos (Part 2)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 18 -  Meglos (Part 3)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 18 -  Meglos (Part 4)    (Meglos)  
     Season: 12-18 -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 4)  
Doctor Who Confidential (2005-Current)
     Season: 1 -  A New Dimension    (Himself)
 
     Season: 1 -  Bringing Back the Doctor    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  TARDIS Tales    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Daleks    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  FX    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The World of Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Ultimate Guide    (Himself)  
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993)
     Season: 1 -  Dimensions in Time (Part 1)    (Doctor 4)
 
     Season: 1 -  Dimensions in Time (Part 2)    (Doctor 4)  
Find Doctor Who Shows:
Total Doctor Who: 3

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White