Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: Peter Davison
Birth: 13 Apr 1951 (Age: 71)  Streatham, London, England, UK
AKA: Peter Moffett  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 6' 1"
Additional Images
         
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1994 Black Beauty Squire Gordon
1999 Parting Shots John
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 2
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 20  -  Arc of Infinity (Part 1)    (Omega)
 
     Season: 20  -  Arc of Infinity (Part 2)    (Omega)  
     Season: 20  -  Arc of Infinity (Part 3)    (Omega)  
     Season: 20  -  Arc of Infinity (Part 4)    (Omega)  
     Season: 19-21  -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 5)  
Doctor Who Confidential (2005-Current)
     Season: 1  -  A New Dimension    (Himself)
 
     Season: 1  -  Bringing Back the Doctor    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Good the Bad and the Ugly    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  TARDIS Tales    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  Why on Earth?    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Daleks    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Dark Side    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  A Time and a Place    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  FX    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  Unsung Heroes and Violent Death    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The World of Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Ultimate Guide    (Himself)  
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993)
     Season: 1  -  Dimensions in Time (Part 1)    (Doctor 5)
 
     Season: 1  -  Dimensions in Time (Part 2)    (Doctor 5)  
Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The (1981)
     Season: 1  -  Episode 5    (Dish of the Day)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 4
Doctor Who (Shows) Section Links: Hide Audio | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 20 -  Arc of Infinity (Part 1)    (Omega)
 
     Season: 20 -  Arc of Infinity (Part 2)    (Omega)  
     Season: 20 -  Arc of Infinity (Part 3)    (Omega)  
     Season: 20 -  Arc of Infinity (Part 4)    (Omega)  
     Season: 19-21 -  Regular Cast    (Doctor 5)  
Doctor Who Confidential (2005-Current)
     Season: 1 -  A New Dimension    (Himself)
 
     Season: 1 -  Bringing Back the Doctor    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Good the Bad and the Ugly    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  TARDIS Tales    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  Why on Earth?    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Daleks    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Dark Side    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  A Time and a Place    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  FX    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  Unsung Heroes and Violent Death    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The World of Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Ultimate Guide    (Himself)  
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time (1993)
     Season: 1 -  Dimensions in Time (Part 1)    (Doctor 5)
 
     Season: 1 -  Dimensions in Time (Part 2)    (Doctor 5)  
Find Doctor Who Shows:
Total Doctor Who: 3
Doctor Who (Audio) Section Links: Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White