Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: John Barrowman
Birth: 11 Mar 1967 (Age: 54)  Glasgow, Scotland, UK
AKA: John Scot Barrowman  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 6'
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1987 The Untouchables Extra
2004 Shark Attack 3: Megalodon Ben Carpenter
2005 The Producers Lead Tenor
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 3
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Doctor Who (2005-Current)
     Season: 1, 3  -  Regular Cast    (Jack Harkness)
 
Doctor Who Confidential (2005-Current)
     Season: 1  -  FX    (Himself)
 
     Season: 1  -  The Weird Science of Dr Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  Unsung Heroes and Violent Death    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The World of Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Last Battle    (Himself)  
     Season: 1  -  The Ultimate Guide    (Himself)  
     Season: 2  -  The Fright Stuff    (Himself)  
Torchwood (2006-Current)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Jack Harkness)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 3
Doctor Who (Shows) Section Links: Hide Audio | Hide Section
Doctor Who (2005-Current)
     Season: 1, 3 -  Regular Cast    (Jack Harkness)
 
Doctor Who Confidential (2005-Current)
     Season: 1 -  FX    (Himself)
 
     Season: 1 -  The Weird Science of Dr Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  Unsung Heroes and Violent Death    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The World of Who    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Last Battle    (Himself)  
     Season: 1 -  The Ultimate Guide    (Himself)  
     Season: 2 -  The Fright Stuff    (Himself)  
Torchwood (2006-Current)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Jack Harkness)
 
Find Doctor Who Shows:
Total Doctor Who: 3

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White