Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: David Prowse
Birth: 1 Jul 1935 (Age: 85)  Bristol, England, UK
AKA: Dave Prowse
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 6' 6"
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 9  -  The Time Monster (Part 1)    (Minotaur)
 
     Season: 9  -  The Time Monster (Part 2)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9  -  The Time Monster (Part 3)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9  -  The Time Monster (Part 4)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9  -  The Time Monster (Part 5)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9  -  The Time Monster (Part 6)    (Minotaur)  
Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The (1981)
     Season: 1  -  Episode 5    (Bodyguard)
 
Space: 1999 (1975-1978)
     Season: 2  -  The Beta Cloud    (Cloud Creature)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 3
Doctor Who (Shows) Section Links: Hide Audio | Hide Section
Doctor Who (1963-1989)
     Season: 9 -  The Time Monster (Part 1)    (Minotaur)
 
     Season: 9 -  The Time Monster (Part 2)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9 -  The Time Monster (Part 3)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9 -  The Time Monster (Part 4)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9 -  The Time Monster (Part 5)    (Minotaur)  
     Season: 9 -  The Time Monster (Part 6)    (Minotaur)  
Find Doctor Who Shows:
Total Doctor Who: 1

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White