Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Unshou Ishizuka
Birth: 16 May 1951 (Age: 68)  Fukui, Japan
AKA: Unsyo Ishizuka
Unsyou Ishizuka
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: O
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
2001 Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door Jet Black
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 1
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Aquarion (2005)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Gen Fudou)
 
Cowboy Bebop (1998-1999)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Jet Black)
 
Hellsing (2001-2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Peter Ferguson)
 
Macross Plus (1994)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Guld Goa Bowman)
 
Vandread (2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Rabat)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Rabat)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 6
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Aquarion (2005)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Gen Fudou)
 
Cowboy Bebop (1998-1999)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Jet Black)
 
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Jet Black)
 
Hellsing (2001-2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Peter Ferguson)
 
Macross Plus (1994)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Guld Goa Bowman)
 
Vandread (2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Rabat)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Rabat)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 7

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White