Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Doug Stone
Birth: 27 Dec 1950 (Age: 70)  Toronto, Canada
AKA: Gully Jimson
Sandy Lang
David Orosco
David Orozco
Doug Store
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Boys Be... (2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Furata)
 
Chobits (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Yumi's Father)
 
Ergo Proxy (2006)
     Season: 1  -  Pulse of Awakening ~ "awakening"    (AR Disposal Unit Chief)
 
     Season: 1  -  Leap into the Void ~ "mazecity"    (AR Disposal Unit Chief)  
     Season: 1  -  Oracle of Future, Underworld of Future ~ "futu-risk"    (Hoody)  
     Season: 1  -  Recall ~ "TASOGARE"    (Hoody)  
     Season: 1  -  Return ~ "domecoming"    (Hoody)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Berkeley)  
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Stoner)
 
Gurren Lagann (2007)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Dayakka)
 
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Swanzo)
 
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Azaka)
 
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1  -  Stranger    (Promoter)
 
     Season: 1  -  Forfeiture    (Promoter)  
     Season: 1  -  Loiter    (Pimp)  
     Season: 1  -  Repetition    (Old Man at Facility)  
     Season: 1  -  Plot    (Nakahara)  
     Season: 1  -  Conclusion    (Yoshio Samukawa)  
     Season: 1  -  Vagrant    (Yoshio Samukawa)  
     Season: 1  -  Precognition    (Promoter)  
     Season: 1  -  Vista    (Ishimori)  
     Season: 1  -  Shapes    (Man 2)  
     Season: 1  -  Strain    (Escort)  
     Season: 1  -  Dependence    (Union Man A)  
     Season: 1  -  Encephalopathy    (Old Man at Facility)  
     Season: 1  -  Myth    (Monologue)  
Tokko (2006)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kaoru Kunikida)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Shintaro Kosaka)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 10
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Akira (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Council Member (Animaze version 2001))
 
Black Jack (1996)
       Regular Cast    (Charles Rosen)
 
Black Magic M-66 (1987)
       Regular Cast    (Major)
 
Boys Be... (2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Furata)
 
Chobits (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Yumi's Father)
 
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Analyzer)
 
Ergo Proxy (2006)
     Season: 1 -  Pulse of Awakening ~ "awakening"    (AR Disposal Unit Chief)
 
     Season: 1 -  Leap into the Void ~ "mazecity"    (AR Disposal Unit Chief)  
     Season: 1 -  Oracle of Future, Underworld of Future ~ "futu-risk"    (Hoody)  
     Season: 1 -  Recall ~ "TASOGARE"    (Hoody)  
     Season: 1 -  Return ~ "domecoming"    (Hoody)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Berkeley)  
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Stoner)
 
Fist of the North Star (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Torture Victim)
 
Ghost in the Shell (1996)
       Regular Cast    (Garbage Collector)
 
Gurren Lagann (2007)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Dayakka)
 
Metropolis (2002)
       Regular Cast    (Dr Ponkotsu)
 
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Swanzo)
 
Tenchi Forever! (1999)
       Regular Cast    (Azaka)
 
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Azaka)
 
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1 -  Stranger    (Promoter)
 
     Season: 1 -  Forfeiture    (Promoter)  
     Season: 1 -  Loiter    (Pimp)  
     Season: 1 -  Repetition    (Old Man at Facility)  
     Season: 1 -  Plot    (Nakahara)  
     Season: 1 -  Conclusion    (Yoshio Samukawa)  
     Season: 1 -  Vagrant    (Yoshio Samukawa)  
     Season: 1 -  Precognition    (Promoter)  
     Season: 1 -  Vista    (Ishimori)  
     Season: 1 -  Shapes    (Man 2)  
     Season: 1 -  Strain    (Escort)  
     Season: 1 -  Dependence    (Union Man A)  
     Season: 1 -  Encephalopathy    (Old Man at Facility)  
     Season: 1 -  Myth    (Monologue)  
Tokko (2006)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kaoru Kunikida)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Shintaro Kosaka)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 18

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White