Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Dave Wittenberg
Birth: 1 Sep 1971 (Age: 49)  Johannesburg, South Africa
AKA: Dave Lelyveld
David Lelyveld
Dave Levyveld
Dave Whittenberg
Dave Whittenburg
Dave Wittenber
David Wittenberg
Dave Wittenburg
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Brown
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Blood+ (2005-2006)
     Season: 1  -  Broken Heart    (Karman)
 
     Season: 1  -  Sour Grapes    (Karman)  
     Season: 1  -  Those Who Follow Saya    (Jahn)  
     Season: 1  -  Those Who Follow Saya    (Karman)  
     Season: 1  -  Paris, Je t'aime    (Karman)  
     Season: 1  -  Paris, Je t'aime    (Punk)  
     Season: 1  -  The Limited Ones    (Gudrif)  
     Season: 1  -  The Limited Ones    (Karman)  
     Season: 1  -  The Cursed Blood    (Gudrif)  
     Season: 1  -  The Cursed Blood    (Karman)  
     Season: 1  -  The Power of Faith    (Glay)  
     Season: 1  -  The World Where We Are    (Glay)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Solomon Goldsmith)  
Chobits (2002)
     Season: 1  -  Chii Works    (Peep Show Manager)
 
     Season: 1  -  Chii Bewildered    (Peep Show Manager)  
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: 1  -  Blue Monday    (Digger)
 
     Season: 1  -  Motion Blue    (Digger)  
     Season: 1  -  Into the Nature    (Communications Operator)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Woz)  
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002-2003)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Saito)
 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (2004-2005)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Saito)
 
Last Exile (2003)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Mullin Shetland)
 
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002-2003)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Rokuta)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Michael Lee)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 8
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Blood+ (2005-2006)
     Season: 1 -  Broken Heart    (Karman)
 
     Season: 1 -  Sour Grapes    (Karman)  
     Season: 1 -  Those Who Follow Saya    (Jahn)  
     Season: 1 -  Those Who Follow Saya    (Karman)  
     Season: 1 -  Paris, Je t'aime    (Karman)  
     Season: 1 -  Paris, Je t'aime    (Punk)  
     Season: 1 -  The Limited Ones    (Gudrif)  
     Season: 1 -  The Limited Ones    (Karman)  
     Season: 1 -  The Cursed Blood    (Gudrif)  
     Season: 1 -  The Cursed Blood    (Karman)  
     Season: 1 -  The Power of Faith    (Glay)  
     Season: 1 -  The World Where We Are    (Glay)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Solomon Goldsmith)  
Chobits (2002)
     Season: 1 -  Chii Works    (Peep Show Manager)
 
     Season: 1 -  Chii Bewildered    (Peep Show Manager)  
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Lee Sampson)
 
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: 1 -  Blue Monday    (Digger)
 
     Season: 1 -  Motion Blue    (Digger)  
     Season: 1 -  Into the Nature    (Communications Operator)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Woz)  
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005)
       Regular Cast    (Yazoo)
 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002-2003)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Saito)
 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (2004-2005)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Saito)
 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (2006)
       Regular Cast    (Saito)
 
Last Exile (2003)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Mullin Shetland)
 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (1997)
       Regular Cast    (Additional Voices)
 
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002-2003)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Rokuta)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Michael Lee)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 12

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White