Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Hiroshi Naka
Birth: 29 Nov 1960 (Age: 60)  Oita, Japan
AKA: 中 博史
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
2001 Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door Jobin
Unknown Slayers Gorgeous Soldier
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 2
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
El Hazard: The Alternative World (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Londs)
 
El Hazard: The Magnificent World (1995-1996)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Londs)
 
El Hazard: The Wanderers (1995-1996)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Londs)
 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (1994)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Dounham)
 
Slayers Excellent (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Man)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Inquisitor CAUTION)
 
Zone of the Enders (2001)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Announcer)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Martin)  
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 7
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Jobin)
 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Londs)
 
El Hazard: The Magnificent World (1995-1996)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Londs)
 
El Hazard: The Wanderers (1995-1996)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Londs)
 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (1994)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Dounham)
 
Slayers Excellent (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Man)
 
Slayers Gorgeous (Unknown)
       Regular Cast    (Soldier)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Inquisitor CAUTION)
 
Zone of the Enders (2001)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Announcer)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Martin)  
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 9

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White