Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Michael McConnohie
Birth: 23 Jul 1951 (Age: 70)  Mansfield, Ohio, USA
E-Mail: tracksman @ voxworks.com
AKA: Michael McConnahie
Michael McConnihie
Mike McConnohie
Mike McConohie
Jeremy Platt
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Ergo Proxy (2006)
     Season: 1  -  Oracle of Future, Underworld of Future ~ "futu-risk"    (Outsider)
 
     Season: 1  -  Recall ~ "TASOGARE"    (Outsider)  
     Season: 1  -  Return ~ "domecoming"    (Outsider)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Husserl)  
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: 1  -  Human Behavior    (Neighbor)
 
Haibane Renmei (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Baker)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Communicator)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Gentleman)  
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Fred's Bodyguard)
 
Paranoia Agent (2004)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Keiichi Ikari)
 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Minami Kuramitsu)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Mr Kaunaq)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Wau Shaman)  
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1  -  Repetition    (Shop Owner)
 
     Season: 1  -  Plot    (Ryuuichi Izaki)  
     Season: 1  -  Crucible    (Ryuuichi Izaki)  
     Season: 1  -  Vagrant    (Ryuuichi Izaki)  
     Season: 1  -  Precognition    (Yamura)  
     Season: 1  -  Vista    (Assassin at the Factory)  
     Season: 1  -  Rejection    (Mine)  
     Season: 1  -  Rejection    (Shop Owner)  
     Season: 1  -  Shapes    (Kawamata)  
     Season: 1  -  Encephalopathy    (Man B)  
     Season: 1  -  Myth    (Man B)  
     Season: 1  -  Myth    (Shop Owner)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Motoharu Kimata)  
Vandread (2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Hibiki's Grandfather)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Doyen)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Man)  
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Cornelli)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kazuma Kurata)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Professor)  
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 10
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Akira (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Additional Voices)
 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (1987)
       Regular Cast    (Mughi (steamline 1994))
 
Ergo Proxy (2006)
     Season: 1 -  Oracle of Future, Underworld of Future ~ "futu-risk"    (Outsider)
 
     Season: 1 -  Recall ~ "TASOGARE"    (Outsider)  
     Season: 1 -  Return ~ "domecoming"    (Outsider)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Husserl)  
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: 1 -  Human Behavior    (Neighbor)
 
Fist of the North Star (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Shin)
 
Haibane Renmei (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Baker)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Communicator)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Gentleman)  
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Fred's Bodyguard)
 
Paranoia Agent (2004)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Keiichi Ikari)
 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Minami Kuramitsu)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Mr Kaunaq)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Wau Shaman)  
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1 -  Repetition    (Shop Owner)
 
     Season: 1 -  Plot    (Ryuuichi Izaki)  
     Season: 1 -  Crucible    (Ryuuichi Izaki)  
     Season: 1 -  Vagrant    (Ryuuichi Izaki)  
     Season: 1 -  Precognition    (Yamura)  
     Season: 1 -  Vista    (Assassin at the Factory)  
     Season: 1 -  Rejection    (Mine)  
     Season: 1 -  Rejection    (Shop Owner)  
     Season: 1 -  Shapes    (Kawamata)  
     Season: 1 -  Encephalopathy    (Man B)  
     Season: 1 -  Myth    (Man B)  
     Season: 1 -  Myth    (Shop Owner)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Motoharu Kimata)  
Vandread (2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Hibiki's Grandfather)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Doyen)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Man)  
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Cornelli)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kazuma Kurata)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Professor)  
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 13

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White