Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Michihiro Ikemizu
Birth: 11 Apr 1943 (Age: 78)  Kanagawa, Japan
AKA: 池水 通洋
Miscellaneous Information
Blood Type: O
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1986 They Were Eleven Glenn "Thickhead" Groff
2001 Akira Inspector Council I
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 2
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Angel Links (1999)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Ulgeu)
 
Star Blazers (1974-1975)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Sukeharu Yabu)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Takuma Zaizen)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 3
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Akira (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Inspector Council I)
 
Angel Links (1999)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Ulgeu)
 
Star Blazers (1974-1975)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Sukeharu Yabu)
 
They Were Eleven (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Glenn "Thickhead" Groff)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Takuma Zaizen)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 5

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White