Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Kirk Thornton
Birth: 13 May 1956 (Age: 65)  Portland, Oregon, USA
AKA: Ron Alen
Ron Allen
Ronald Allen
Sparky Allen
Todd Crump
Donald Lee
Robert Lloyd
Sean Roberts
Spanky Roberts
Sparky Roberts
Kurt Thornton
Sean Thornton
Sparky Thornton
Sparly Thornton
Starky Thornton
Kirk Thorton
Sean Thorton
Sparky Thorton
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Hair Color: Brown
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006-2007)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kaname Ougi)
 
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Matthieu)
 
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette (2004)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Michio Hisamoto)
 
Samurai Champloo (2004-2005)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Jin)
 
Strait Jacket (2007-2008)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (George Thomson)
 
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1  -  Forfeiture    (Yasuaki Iwata)
 
     Season: 1  -  Loiter    (Man at the Brothel)  
     Season: 1  -  Repetition    (Motokiehi Takebe)  
     Season: 1  -  Plot    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1  -  Plot    (Yasuaki Iwata)  
     Season: 1  -  Crucible    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1  -  Conclusion    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1  -  Vagrant    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1  -  Shapes    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
Tokko (2006)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Inukai Takeru)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kazuya Misawa)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Shirou Masuda)  
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 8
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Akira (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Additional Voices)
 
Black Jack (1996)
       Regular Cast    (Black Jack)
 
Black Magic M-66 (1987)
       Regular Cast    (Additional Voices)
 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006-2007)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kaname Ougi)
 
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Steve)
 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (1987)
       Regular Cast    (Crime Boss (streamline 1994))
 
Eureka Seven (2005-2006)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Matthieu)
 
Fist of the North Star (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Head Banger)
 
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette (2004)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Michio Hisamoto)
 
Love Hina: Christmas Movie (2000)
       Regular Cast    (Seta Noriyasu)
 
Love Hina: Spring Movie (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Noriyasu Seta)
 
Perfect Blue (1998)
       Regular Cast    (Yamashiro)
 
Samurai Champloo (2004-2005)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Jin)
 
Strait Jacket (2007-2008)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (George Thomson)
 
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1 -  Forfeiture    (Yasuaki Iwata)
 
     Season: 1 -  Loiter    (Man at the Brothel)  
     Season: 1 -  Repetition    (Motokiehi Takebe)  
     Season: 1 -  Plot    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1 -  Plot    (Yasuaki Iwata)  
     Season: 1 -  Crucible    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1 -  Conclusion    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1 -  Vagrant    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
     Season: 1 -  Shapes    (Akihisa Sonoda)  
Tokko (2006)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Inukai Takeru)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kazuya Misawa)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Shirou Masuda)  
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 17

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White