Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Roger Waters
Birth: 6 Sep 1943 (Age: 78)  Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
AKA: George Roger Waters  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 6' 3"
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1982 Pink Floyd The Wall Pink's Best Man (Wedding Scene)
    Writer
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 2
Music Section Links: Hide Section
Type Name Role(s)
Band Pink Floyd Band Member: 1965-1985
    Song Grantchester Meadows Writer
Total Songs: 2

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White