Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Syd Barrett
Birth: 6 Jan 1946 (Age: 60)  Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Death: 7 Jul 2006  Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK  (complications arising from diabetes)
AKA: Roger Keith Barrett  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Height: 5' 11"
Music Section Links: Hide Section
Type Name Role(s)
Band Pink Floyd Band Member: 1965-1968
Total Songs: 1

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White