Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Richard Wright
Birth: 28 Jul 1943 (Age: 65)  Hatch End, England, UK
Death: 15 Sep 2008  England, UK  (cancer)
AKA: Richard William Wright  (birth name)
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Height: 5' 11"
Music Section Links: Hide Section
Type Name Role(s)
Band Pink Floyd Band Member: 1990-Present
Total Songs: 1

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White